Facebook Image
Close Login Pop Up

Sign In


FORGOT PASSWORD?

Close Sign Up Form

Sign Up

FORGOT PASSWORD?

Close Forgot Password Form

Forgot Password

Product added successfully! Go to checkout or continue for create more.

Privacy Policy

Picgravy turns social network photos into sharable irresistible picture magnets!

This Privacy Policy describes how we utilize personal data gathered from you or which is provided to us through Picgravy site usage.

We understand that privacy is extremely important and we want to do what we can to keep your personal data safe and secure.

This legal document explains how we handle personal data and should be read along with our Terms and Conditions. You can access the Privacy Policy by accessing the related link found at the bottom of every page on the Picgravy website.

Information Gathering & Use

We will ask for specific information from users, including:

  • Full name
  • Email address
  • Post code
  • Instagram and/or Facebook photos
  • Fulfill orders with Picgravy
  • Share information on Picgravy products
  • Provide order information and billing updates

Payment Gateway

Picgravy accepts payment through third party payment gateways - Payu and Zaakpay. Payu and Zaakpay are third party service and may request additional personal data from you, including your debit or credit card information. This is retained by Payu and Zaakpay only and is not passed to Picgravy in any way. We do not store credit or debit card data.

We advise all users to read Zaakpay and Payu's Terms and Conditions and Privacy Policy for additional information on what information is collected and how it is used by them.

Cookies

Cookies are small files that are stored on the user’s browser when visiting a website that utilizes them. Picgravy uses cookies to improve the user experience. We store your preferences by tracking trends using cookies. For example, a cookie allows us to automatically log you in after the first session.

Most internet browsers are setup to accept cookies by default. You can manually update your browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when a cookie is sent. Users should be made aware that some aspects of Picgravy may not function if cookies are refused.

Cookies allow us to improve your website browsing experience and give us a way to track which pages on the Site you find helpful. Cookies are not used to access your computer or gather personal information, other than the data you voluntarily share with Picgravy. You can decline cookies if you prefer to do so. Users who choose to decline cookies should note that doing so may prevent them from accessing all features and functionality on our website.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

You can disable cookies by editing your browser’s settings. The method for doing this will vary based on which operating system and browser you are using. You can learn more about managing and changing cookie settings by visiting the following link: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/

Third Party Website Links

Picgravy may display links to third party websites. Once you have clicked on a third party website link, you will be subject to that site’s privacy policy and Terms and Conditions. We are not responsible for information you provide while visiting a third party site that is not covered by our terms and policies. Always use caution and review the applicable privacy statement when visiting a third party website.

Controlling Personal Information

You can choose to limit and restrict the distribution of your personal information by:

Looking for the direct marketing opt-out check box when completing a form that asks for personal information

Emailing [email protected] to let us know that you have changed your mind after allowing your personal information to be used for direct marketing purposes.

We will not provide access to your personal data to any third party unless we have permission from you or are required by law to supply the information. We may use personal data to send promotional content to you regarding third party services and products which we think you may find useful or interesting if you agree to receive this type of communication.

Uploaded Images

All user uploaded images are deleted within 28 days of order dispatch.

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below: